Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does "Who's going through as it stands?" mean?
Who's going through as it stands? Find out here: https://fifa.com/fifaplus/en/articles/world-cup...
https://twitter.com/FIFAWorldCup/status/1598417...
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Who has qualified for the next round (round of 16) so far?
They say "as it stands" because it's not completely decided yet. This round isn't finished.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese