Question
Updated on
3 Dec 2022
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does she stole the film
she stole the show mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
It means "Her performance was amazing".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic
It means that she had a great performance or was better than the others performing.
Was this answer helpful?