Question
Updated on
3 Dec 2022
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about Russian
What does батарейка mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
- Georgian
Battery, but it’s only used to describe material battery, like for remote. If you want to say about percentage on phone, laptop, computer etc. you can use заряд/зарядка
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Russian
"Батарейка" means small battery, strictly speaking, disposable, but we call a small accumulator "батарейка", as well . For battery in car we use "батарея, аккумуляторная батарея, аккумулятор", just like accumulator in English. But "батарея" usually means radiator or troop(cannonry), rarely - stack or pile.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Russian
- Japanese Near fluent
это такая вещь который используются в пульте устройствах и многих вещах это электронная круглая вещь если ты владеешь телевизором ты точно знаешь что она нужна тебе как и в игрушках
Was this answer helpful?