Question
Updated on
3 Dec 2022
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Arabic
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between wholeheartedly and from the bottom of my heart ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
To do something wholeheartedly means to put full effort into something
To do something from the bottom of your heart means to do something honestly
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Kitty_Cats What effort would be being made in saying "I wholeheartedly agree"?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
That means that they agree completely
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (US)
- Russian
- English (US)