Question
Updated on
4 Dec 2022
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Haitian Creole
Question about Korean
Is there a way to say these sentences so that it doesn’t lose meaning? Thank you! Again, this is a woman who is older than her male partner. If there are better sentences to convey something similar, please let me know.
Your voice makes me feel good.
Your nose is perfect.
Your voice is like an angel.
Your voice and smile make me feel good all over my body.
Your smile makes me feel so good that I grow weak.
Your smile makes me fall in love.
I want to give you all my love.
I want all your love.
Answers
4 Dec 2022
Featured answer
- Korean
니 목소리는 날 기분 좋게 해.
너의 코는 완벽해.
니 목소리는 천사 같아.
네 목소리와 미소는 내 온몸을 기분 좋게 해.
너의 미소는 나를 너무 기분 좋게 해(서) 나를 약하게 만들어.
너의 미소는 날 사랑에 빠지게 해.
나는 네게 내 사랑을 모두 주고 싶어.
나는 너의 모든 사랑을 원해.
It seems like lyrics.
니 네 너의... It is hard to use these words properly for non-native speaker of Korean language.
Was this answer helpful?
Sent a gift
Read more comments
- Korean
니 목소리는 날 기분 좋게 해.
너의 코는 완벽해.
니 목소리는 천사 같아.
네 목소리와 미소는 내 온몸을 기분 좋게 해.
너의 미소는 나를 너무 기분 좋게 해(서) 나를 약하게 만들어.
너의 미소는 날 사랑에 빠지게 해.
나는 네게 내 사랑을 모두 주고 싶어.
나는 너의 모든 사랑을 원해.
It seems like lyrics.
니 네 너의... It is hard to use these words properly for non-native speaker of Korean language.
Was this answer helpful?
Sent a gift
- English (US)
@randonpark74 If I may ask, what makes it difficult for non-native speakers to use those words properly?
Could you show me where a name would go in these sentences? You could use an X, or the name (San). Thank you!
- Korean
@durdentyler_1
1. rhythmical feeling
You know '니, 너, 네' sounds are different, so it's rhythm depends following sentences.
2. tone and speaker's feeling.
'니' is more impolite a bit than '네' or can used between close relationship. So, under the some situation, '니' shows the feelings that I'm upbeat, upset, or close to you. '니' > '너' > "네' but it's not absolute rule.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
@durdentyler_1 I'm sorry about your asking. Good examples for comparison don't hit on me.
I have something to ask you. I wrote mid-length novel in English.
If you don't mind, could you give me some amandament about Endinng parts.(A4 - 4 pages)
I feel limited by the hi-native. Because the people who amend don't know the whole story flow.
If you accept my asking, please give me a your email below.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@randonpark74 r.chance0212@gmail.com I don’t mind at all. I apologize for my delayed response. I’ve been sick the past few days.
- Korean