Question
Updated on
4 Dec 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Finnish
-
Swedish
Question about Finnish
What does leveleitä mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Finnish
"Levels". It's Finglish, a mix of Finnish and English.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (UK)
- Finnish
@omena "Leveleitä" is in the plutal partitive. The nominative (in plural) is "levelit". In singular it's "leveli".
The word follows the same conjugation pattern as "seteli" (= a banknote), for example.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese