Question
Updated on
4 Dec 2022
- Persian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between wicked man and mean man ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Latvian
Mean just means like aggressive and rude, so the man isn't very nice while wicked is more like breaking rules and being rebellious meaning the man doesn't follow the rules, likes to rebel and not listen to others.
Was this answer helpful?