Question
Updated on
7 Dec 2022
- English (UK)
- Turkish
-
Latin
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Ukrainian
Question about Ukrainian
What is the difference between який and такий ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Ukrainian
- Russian
"Який" is make a question (Який у неї колір очей? Which color of her eyes?)
But "такий" can be used as answer for "який":
A:Який фільм будемо дивитися сьогодні?
Q:Такий (This (film)
(in context of this type of answer you must indicate subject (фільм) by gesture or any non-verbal signal, point your finger etc (on subject) etc.
Second way to use "такий" is describing something (Такий гарний/сонячний/зелений/чорний/втомлений (adjectives only)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Turkish
@Daniel_from_Sargheim Thank you so very much. Lord Jesus Christ bless you.