Question
Updated on
7 Dec 2022
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does "Pop stars reference crying on the dancefloor with such regularity that you wonder if DJs are out there spinning the audiobook to A Little Life."
Phrase after "if DJs~ part."
Pop stars talk about crying on the dance floor too much and i feel tired? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
It means:
"Pop stars mention crying on the dancefloor very often, which makes you wonder if DJs are playing the audiobook to A Little Life (A sad story about a disabled genius and his friends) instead of normal songs."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean