Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2022
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does ni me pelas mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
"pelar (a alguien)" means to pay attention to someone, but in a romantic context, for example a girl who doesn't pay attention to any detail such as messages, letters or that kind of stuff from any guy, would be "una chica que no pela a nadie".
So, your phrase "ni me pelas" would mean: you don't even pay attention to me, obviously in that romantic context.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)