Question
Updated on
9 Dec 2022
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
.
.
Are the sentences correct in “the plural form 복수형”?
I want the sentence as if I'm talking to a group!
Please correct if there is a mistake🛑
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
I think your sentences are good. specially in grammar part.
한국의 억양을 연습하기 위해 이곳에 왔어요,
그래서 저는 여러 억양에 관심이 있어요.
우리는 서로 돕기 위해 여기 있습니다, 감사합니다
I feel these sentences made by foreinger.
If on me,
한국어의 억양을 연습하기 위해 이 곳에 왔어요.
저는 여러 억양에 관심이 있습니다.
우리 서로 도우면서 공부해요. 감사합니다.
한국 = Korea. 한국인 = Korean. 한국어 = Korean.
Intonation(억양) is cannot be used on '한국'. It is Nation Name.
So I changed that '한국어'.
and 억양 mean Dialect(사투리)? just checking.
우리는 서로 돕기 위해 여기 있습니다.
this sentence is not natural expression in Korea... I translate other sentence sry.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- Korean
@k1hw
안녕하세요 여러분 만나서 반갑습니다!
저는 한국의 언어를 배우고,
한국어의 억양을 연습하기 위해 이 곳에 왔어요.
저는 여러 억양에 관심이 있습니다.
우리 서로 도우면서 공부해요. 감사합니다.
like this?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?