Question
Updated on
9 Dec 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Do you want me to make a plate for you? mean?
Answers
Deleted user
9 Dec 2022
Featured answer
@Bondskey
It usually means "Do you want me to get some food for you?" However, in some cases it can also mean "Do you want me to make a decision for you?".
通常は「食べ物をもらえますか?」という意味ですが、
場合によっては「私が決めます」という意味になることもあります。
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
a plate of food
put food on a plate
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Bondskey
It usually means "Do you want me to get some food for you?" However, in some cases it can also mean "Do you want me to make a decision for you?".
通常は「食べ物をもらえますか?」という意味ですが、
場合によっては「私が決めます」という意味になることもあります。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese