Question
Updated on
9 Dec 2022
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? Te quiero mucho amiga mía!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
@ArtofFuz Thank you very much for your answer."I love you" also means "Te amo" and that is a feeling between couples, not between friends.
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain) Near fluent
@ragnvaldp Yes most languages have different way to say “I love you” all with different value and meaning, though English is not one of those languages. In English you can say “I love you” to your partner and it’s meaning will still be stronger than “I love you” to a friend.
Was this answer helpful?