Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2015
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does you’ve barely spent the blink of an eye crafting clear and compelling ways to describe those skills. (blink of an eye crafting ) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
"Barely spent the blink of an eye" means you have not needed to put in effort. In this case, it means that you have easily crafted (come up with) clear and compelling ways to describe the skills.
Was this answer helpful?