Question
Updated on
25 Jan 2023
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What does peahead/peabrain? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
Peabrain is the term we might use to describe someone who has come up with a ridiculous idea or done something really stupid without thinking. It is like saying “idiot”. It is offensive but is probably most often used in jest between good friends.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (UK)
@dest1ny-
Never in my long life have I heard or seen the term peahead used. It could potentially be understood to mean pee-head, which not actually used, could then be taken to mean “piss-head” which is a way of describing someone who is often in a drunken state!🤣
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (UK)
@dest1ny-
Sincerely meant. I know it is not exactly easy.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- Russian