Question
Updated on
26 Jan 2023
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between I feel anxious and I am feeling anxious ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
They basically mean the same thing just with a different wording format/written a little differently in a sentence :)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@blaun485
There’s no difference in meaning.
The only difference are the tenses
I feel anxious = Simple present tense
I am feeling anxious = Present continuous tense
Was this answer helpful?