Question
Updated on
12 Apr 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
Question about Norwegian (bokmal)
What is the difference between rask and fort ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Norwegian (bokmal)
The Words are synonyms and means the same
Ex:
Det var raskt
Det var fort
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Spanish (Spain)
Deleted user
jeg er rask - soy rápido
jeg løper fort - corro rápido
adjetivo + T = adverbio
rask + T = raskt
jeg løper raskt - corro rápido
Was this answer helpful?