Question
Updated on
27 Jan 2023
- English (US)
- Turkish
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Arabic
How do you say this in Arabic? ماذا تفعل اذا مصباح في بيتك يخرب؟
correct or not, guys?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic
ماذا تفعل إذا خَرِب مصباح في بيتك؟ / ماذا تفعل إذا تعطل مصباح في بيتك؟
^This sentence order is better and more correct
(لكن في الفصحى من الأفضل أن لا نستخدم كلمة خرب مع المصباح)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?