Question
Updated on
31 Jan 2023
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? 저는 글 쓰는 걸 좋아하고 우울증에 관심이 많아 관련 책을 독립출판했어요.
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
I like writing and I am interested in depression, so I published a related book independently.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ukrainian
- English (US) Near fluent
I like writing and I'm interested in depression, so I independently published a book related to it.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@akima_ sorry to bother but why 우울증에 isn't 에 means location and why it's not 로
Was this answer helpful?
- Ukrainian
- English (US) Near fluent
@notBeffySokogi
Yes, usually 에 is used with location or direction. But there are some phrases in which it's also used even though they have nothing to do with location. 관심이 있다 is one of those phases. It's used like this: N (noun)+에 관심이 있다
(there are some examples below in the photo)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)