Question
Updated on
1 Feb 2023
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Indonesian
-
French (France)
Question about Indonesian
What does “Gabutnya orang kosang” mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
I think it is "kosan". Gabut = tidak
tahu mau ngapain (lagi bosan gitu).
Orang kosan = orang yang ngekos.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
Deleted user
@AutisticGuy
bahagianya orang kosan =
mereka lagi happy
gabutnya orang kosan = bosan saja
(gak tahu mau melakukan apa gitu)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Indonesian
"gabut" is a slang term for "lazy" and "orang kosan" means "people who are living in a kos". a kos is like a room that people rent to live in ( mostly college students ).. so "gabutnya orang kosan" means "the laziness of people who are living in a kos".. hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?