Question
Updated on
4 Feb 2023
- English (US)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
in english we have many different slang words for ‘body parts’
as a young person, what are the slang words you would more likely use for certain parts - im trying to succumb to young people lingo
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
Apart genitalia, butt and breast... where we use a *lot* of different names, we don't use so many slang words, just few: e.g. "zucca" instead of "testa"/"head", "groppone" instead of "spalle"/ "shoulders", "fette" instead of "piedi"/"feet", and few other. but normally we call the body parts with the correct name.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?