Question
Updated on
4 Feb 2023
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? La vida es un juego
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
人生はゲーム
jinsei wa ge-mu
Life is game
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Japanese
@Lion03
Normally, "A is B" can be translated to 「AはBです」
「です」is grammatically auxiliary verb.
So complete sentence should be 「人生はゲームです」
Because It looks like proverb and not normal sentence, I removed 「です」to shorten the phrase.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)