Question
Updated on
4 Feb 2023
- English (US)
-
Arabic
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between سنوات and سنين ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
Ummm there’s no difference, they r both the plural form of “ سنة” “ a year”
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
فى علم اللغة هاتان كلمتان جمع لكلمة واحده " سنة "سنوات جمع مؤنث وسنين جمع تكسير
اما فى المعني فكلمة سنين توحى بمدة زمنية اطول من كلمة سنوات
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic