Question
Updated on
6 Feb 2023
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 纯纯混子 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
纯纯 = without doubt = 100%
混子 = people who don't take their work ( or life ) seriously
纯纯混子 means he/she is a guy who don't take their work ( or life ) seriously, he/she is total jerk, a lazy fellow...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@annawxng
ohhh, that means he doesn't want to get into trouble or he doesn't want to be in charge of tough problems, he thought he is incompetent😂
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)