Question
Updated on
6 Feb 2023
- Russian
-
Korean
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does Eating my face off mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
Depends on the situation.
If eating food: This means they are eating LOTS and lots of food.
If arguing: This means one person is being yelled at for something.
If kissing: This means one person is being very passionate when kissing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?