Question
Updated on
7 Feb 2023
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does yesterday was wall-to-wall. Does it mean that I am busy yesterday? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@clockworkorange1007
Yes, it means you were extremely busy. So busy that you didn’t have any breaks and had to work nonstop.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)