Question
Updated on
7 Feb 2023
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about English (US)
Do you want to take the picture next to the door?
What does this mean?
The person who takes the picture is next to the door or
The person who is taken the picture is next to the door?
Please explain this in easy way! Thanks
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@Sunu971021 either one of those could be what it means. you would have to be there to know what is meant.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
In most contexts it means the person who the picture is being taken of is next to the door
1
disagree
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?