Question
Updated on
8 Feb 2023
- Ukrainian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What are you thinking of going to see?
What does going to see mean here? Is it like an intention to see something?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
@1111Masha1111 without context it can mean many number of things but yes, the sentence on its would mean they are asking someone about their intentions of what they’re going to see.
Example -
Person 1 “I’m going to the cinema”
Person 2 “What are you thinking of going to see?”
Was this answer helpful?