Question
Updated on
8 Feb 2023
- Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does What is the meaning of "look to"? For example, "Are you looking to improve your English level?" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
In your exact context, looking = seeking.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino
based on your example, it would have the same meaning as "seeking or considering something"
Was this answer helpful?