Question
Updated on
8 Feb 2023
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Korean
What does 보고 가야지 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means see / watch something and go somewhere.
In literal translation, "see and go" (First see / watch, Next go.)
It can be used like this. If you have to go to the school at 7 AM and now is 6 : 50 AM and you are watching TV before going school. In this situation, you can say “이것만 보고 가야지.“ and it means "I will go to the school just after watching it."
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)