Question
Updated on
14 Apr 2017
- Persian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Tajik
Question about Korean
What does this song mean?
"꼭꼭 수머라 머리카락 보일라"
I just know that it is sung in hide-and-seek game.
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
꼭꼭 숨어라 머리카락 보일라
hide well. maybe i can see your hair.
텃밭에도 안 된다 상추 씨앗 밟는다
꽃밭에도 안 된다 꽃 모종을 밟는다
울타리도 안 된다 호박 순을 밟는다
can not field. because step on lettuce seedling
can not flower bed. because step on flower seedling
can not fence. because step on pumpkin seedling
..Its more longer.
I do not know the exact origin. So the lyrics of the original song can not be known.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persian
Wow! 😃
Happy to learn them!
Thank you sooooooo much, @Mepy! Great help!😊👍👍👍👍🌺🌺🌺🌺🌺🌺🌺🌺
Deleted user
@j007 When tagger give up, say, "못찾겠다 꾀꼬리" (I can not find you. nightingale.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Persian
Thanks again, Interesting! 😊👍👍👍
And if the tagger finds the hidden person, what will say?
Deleted user
@j007 There is nothing say at that time. (maybe little sighing?) Thereafter, the scissors rocks again to select the tagger.(Exclude previous tagger)
Was this answer helpful?
- Persian
I see.
Thanks again, nice and useful explanations. 😊💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐
Thanks again, nice and useful explanations. 😊💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐💐