Question
Updated on
14 Apr 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Korean
What does otoke mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
어떻게 ("eottoke") is usually used when something is unfair or doesn't go correctly. it really means "how" but it could also mean "why?" or "what is this?" or "what the?!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- English (US) Near fluent
- Russian