Question
Updated on
14 Apr 2017
- Thai
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
German
Question about English (UK)
What does You're a sugar rush to my sweet tooth. mean?
i got it from the song.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ACPd7HSZkc0
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
because someone with a "sweet tooth" likes sugar, then a "sugar rush" is a good thing for them. "you're like a sugar rush to my sweet tooth" means that the person is the singer's favourite thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai