Question
Updated on
28 Mar 2023
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Thai
Question about English (US)
What does I'm certain of it mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
If you're certain of something, this means you believe in it completely without a doubt or that you know it for sure.
As an example, I'm certain that your native language is Chinese.
This means that I know for sure that your native language is Chinese.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
I'm sure of it. I have no doubt in it.
It means, for example, that a person believes that something is true and has no doubt in it.
Was this answer helpful?