Question
Updated on
29 Mar 2023
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does Dale Pues mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
It means, okay, let's do it. It depends on the context , but it usually means whatever you are proposing , they are accepting
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
"Okey then" / "C'mon let's go" → "Pues" Is a conjunction, denote a cause, action or reason.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
¡dale, pues! ✓
it means some like: c'mon, let's do it!
let's do this!
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?