質問
最終更新日:
2015年12月25日
- ベトナム語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
ひろっとくわ とはどういう意味ですか?
Context:
葉介:まあ腹減ったら、帰ってくるだろ。
ジャンボ:んじゃ、見つけたら、ひろっとくわ。
葉介:ああ、そうしてくれ。
Also, is it common to say 「腹減った」for "I am hungry" in Japanese?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
腹減った is kinda manly way of saying that and yeah it's very commonly causal phrase.
ひろっとくわ is from 拾っておくわ which means "I'll pick it up" though with the context he seem to mean like "right, I'll pick them up if I find"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
So using 腹減った when talking to people I am not familiar with is considered rude, right?
- 日本語
If it's like a monologue, muttering to yourself, it should be fine but when you talk to who you use keigo it's rude to use the phrase.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
I got it. Thank you
It's so hard to choose which phrases, words to use when talking with different peole :(
It's so hard to choose which phrases, words to use when talking with different peole :(