Question
Updated on
16 Apr 2017
- Filipino
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (UK)
Which is correct?
When did you arrive? or When did you came?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Malay Near fluent
- Polish
When did you arrive, because in past continuous, in questions there aren't past verbs it means, never do 'I didn't ate' but 'I didn't eat' u know what are I talking about?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Italian
- Spanish (Spain)
@richells the first one because the second have a mistake with the past sentence " When did you came" is not correct .
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino