Question
Updated on
16 Apr 2017
- English (US)
-
Greek
-
English (UK)
Question about Greek
How do you say this in Greek? Bong, weed, high, sober
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Greek
No idea how you say bong, but weed is χόρτο (the general meaning, if you want to say a specific kind usually the name is the same), sober is νηφάλιος, but usually you just say you're not high/drunk, and then for high we have a lot of expressions like:
•Έγινε πίτα/έγινε λιώμα/έγινε φέσι/μέθυσε
And many more, but they just don't come to the top of my head.
A general thing you should know though, is that most terms are used both in drinking as well as with smoking, so a lot of English words don't have an exact meaning in Greek
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Greek
I'm not sure how to say bong, maybe you can use the word for hookah ναργιλές, since the function is similar.
For high we say φτιάχτηκα, ειμαι φτιαγμένος/η, μαστουρωσα, ειμαι μαστουρωμενος/η or έκανα κεφάλι. The other expressions that have been mentioned are mostly for drunk not high.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Ukrainian
i looked bong up in a dictionary and here's what i got: πίπα or τσιμπούκι. there's no direct equivalent though, as the words above don't imply using drugs per se
Was this answer helpful?
- Greek
the original translation of sober is nimfalios..but in slug we call them mastouromenos for boy mastoyromeni.for girls
Was this answer helpful?
- Greek
weed , bafos ,chorto
bong is just bong
mastoura is high-ness
mastouromenos the guy mastouromeni the girl
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Are you in Greece looking for high quality weed and other stuffs from a reliable local plug then hassle no more.
Personally I recommend Adkin(localhookup1212@gmail.com). I have used Adkin(localhookup1212@gmail.com) at least 3-4 times and every time it has been top notch. Very pleasant, friendly and fast.
He sells quality weed, hash and other stuffs at moderate prices.
He is a lifesaver.
All you have to do is follow his instructions. You won't regret.
I will always recommend this guy when people ask me my ” go-to”.
You can also find him on telegram as: kushkonnection
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
!!HEY STONERS!!! , for security reasons always score or buy from our reliable local vendor.Getting top quality w.e.e.d
and coke and some other Party Stuffs ..I highly recommend our reliable local vendor ( rollbudup420 "at"gmailc0m ) She has extensive knowledge of her products and also the city and country as large ...Just hit her up and place your order. SHe is very professional and keep things discreet. You won’t regret dealing with her. her Telegram / rollitupkush
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Yes I will say Isabella is the best bud dealer of here
i was scared initially but after reading some good reviews about her delivery i did contact her and she supply me and my crew with awesome buds and some coke too
Thank u so much Isabella
hey guys she’s onTelegram as : rollitupkush
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Thanks you guys for all the good reviews about rollitupkush
she is indeed the best and fast too…I wouldnt lie i was skeptical about
everything and when i texted her ..she was very polite and understanding
and she make everything goes easy and before i noticed my goods
arrived .. so i say if you are in the city and need some good stuffs
just search rollitupkush on telegram ..he’s indeed good
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
UPDATES ..THE QUALITY WAS AMAZING AND SERVICE WAS QUICK..SHE’S INDEED A GENIUS AND WOOW GOOD STRAINS TOO …GUYS I PROMISE HER THAT AFTER MY DELIVERY I WILL SPREAD GOOD NEWS ABOUT HER SERVICE ..SO I AFFIRMED WITH OTHERS THAT ISABELLE IS THE BEST LOCAL PLUG OVER HERE ..JUST SEARCH (@rollitupkush) on Telegram and you will be well pleased with her service and quality
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
GOOD NOTE!!!
My Delivery was very safe.I placed my order before leaving my country and upon arrival at my Hotel, My package was delivered Discretely & 100% Safe. I’m soo impressed with the quality of stuff i got from this girl ! I highly recommend you to CONTACT:**(rollbudup420 at gmail com)** or Telegram : (rollitupkush) if you need Quality Medical marry Jane , brown and WHITE STUFFS get the Best…She good and fast in her things ….Enjoy yourself
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Good News ****ATTENTION MATES**** I remember ISabella ( rollbudup420 (a)gmailcom ) , she was also our hook up of good buds and coke . She sorted us in style during our little vacation .
Top quality 420bud of different strains you can find around.
You won’t regret getting in touch with her . Highly recommended local plug.she is also on telegram as : rollitupkush
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Its a beautiful place and the people are kind of friendly.
But what made my stay special was the W.E.E.D. I met a very reliable giirl who sells the best quality MARYJANE
in The City . she is very discreet and professional, you can email her ( rollbudup420 'gmailcom ) and
she will get you the best quality bud and coke and party things .
Already planning another trip there.She's also on telegram as @rollitupkush
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Special Message to all Tourist like me and locals over here ..I highly recommend a local plug for best party things
such as proper tasty buds and white coke ....she is really good i most say ...She's on Telegram (@rollitupkush) .or ( rollbudup420 (a)gmailcom )
Fast and very reliable . enjoy
Was this answer helpful?