質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
例文も一緒に教えていただけるとありがたいです。 とはどういう意味ですか?
Does this sound natural as well? 意味は大丈夫ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年1月3日
最も役に立った回答
I'd say, not really. It's possible that a native Japanese speaker would say the phrase but I don't think it's grammatically correct. (Depending on which "grammar" you are referring to, of course.)
例文 isn't something that you teach(教える)but it's something that you use to teach. In a common Japanese expression, we say as if an example is attached/appended/accompanies. That is, 例文を添える. So the whole sentence be,
例文を添えていただけるとありがたいです。
One tiny note: it is possible that a native speaker would say 例文も添えていただけるとありがたいです。(while, 例文も一緒に添えていただけるとありがたいです。is definitely wrong!)
Using the particle も here is wrong because there's no referring another object that has the same grammatical quality as 例文 itself, as I explained above what 例文 is. An example isn't equal to teaching the subject. It is supplied when teaching it. I told this to my teachers when I was in elementary school. But they neither listened to what I was saying nor were able to give me an explanation. I wasn't necessarily saying that it's grammatically wrong but I was saying it's logically incorrect. They understood neither. But, in reality, what I have discovered in later years was that when you argue about the grammar and the customary behavior of a language, you really need to discuss with linguists, not with a mere school teacher. Anyway, all of them looked at me like "What the fxxx is this crazy kid saying? Why doesn't he shut up and just go doing his homework already!" Morons...
Anyway, this is just my own idea. It has already been rejected by my elementary school teachers. Hahaha. You can choose whatever teacher you want to choose.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
I'd say, not really. It's possible that a native Japanese speaker would say the phrase but I don't think it's grammatically correct. (Depending on which "grammar" you are referring to, of course.)
例文 isn't something that you teach(教える)but it's something that you use to teach. In a common Japanese expression, we say as if an example is attached/appended/accompanies. That is, 例文を添える. So the whole sentence be,
例文を添えていただけるとありがたいです。
One tiny note: it is possible that a native speaker would say 例文も添えていただけるとありがたいです。(while, 例文も一緒に添えていただけるとありがたいです。is definitely wrong!)
Using the particle も here is wrong because there's no referring another object that has the same grammatical quality as 例文 itself, as I explained above what 例文 is. An example isn't equal to teaching the subject. It is supplied when teaching it. I told this to my teachers when I was in elementary school. But they neither listened to what I was saying nor were able to give me an explanation. I wasn't necessarily saying that it's grammatically wrong but I was saying it's logically incorrect. They understood neither. But, in reality, what I have discovered in later years was that when you argue about the grammar and the customary behavior of a language, you really need to discuss with linguists, not with a mere school teacher. Anyway, all of them looked at me like "What the fxxx is this crazy kid saying? Why doesn't he shut up and just go doing his homework already!" Morons...
Anyway, this is just my own idea. It has already been rejected by my elementary school teachers. Hahaha. You can choose whatever teacher you want to choose.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@darkflamemaster Is it like the grammar「〜てもいいですか」例えば、「トイレへ行ってもいいですか。」where the particle 「も」here doesn't really have the meaning of "too" or "as well". But the whole expression is still grammatically correct. (sorry, this is only my interpretation :D )