Question
Updated on
24 Apr 2017
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does Pull your leg (Idiom) mean?
Answers
24 Apr 2017
Featured answer
- English (US)
To joke with someone about something
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
You use it when you are talking about something personal and you are trying to not be mean
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means someone is just messing around and joking or teasing someone in an innocent way.
Was this answer helpful?