Question
Updated on
18 Dec 2014
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
Enjoy every moments of your life.Enjoy the little things.Because,it will come a day you wish you did. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
*Enjoy every moment of your life and enjoy the little things, because there will come a day when you wish you did.*
Breaking up a sentence into too many parts doesn't sound natural. This is great advice though.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Moment of your life.
Because the day will come you wish you had
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Thank you.