Question
Updated on
15 Jan 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Chuo-Sen put off starting operation until 9:20 due to accident. A station employee announced you can take an another rail lines.
However I can't ride it that these train was badly crowded.
I will stay in this train until 9:20 with delay evidences.
Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Chuo-Sen put off starting the operation until 9:20 due to an accident. A station employee announced you can take another rail line.
However I can't ride it because this train was badly crowded.
I will stay in this train until 9:20 with delay evidences.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese