Question
Updated on
26 Apr 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Russian
Question about English (US)
What does what is that means?!(highlighted sentence.) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
To "go behind someone's back" means to do something secretive that the person doesn't know. To "hamstring" someone is to do something bad to them, usually something that will take their power away. :)
Was this answer helpful?