質問
最終更新日:
2016年1月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
みんなで決めた規則だから、守らざるを得ない。 とはどういう意味ですか?
Could it mean "Since the rules are FOR everyone, I have no choice but to follow them" or "Since the rules are MADE BY everyone, I have no choice but to follow them."
ありがとう!
ありがとう!
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年1月20日
最も役に立った回答
Strictly speaking, みんなで決めた規則 means 'the (enacted) rules from the result of the consultation with everyone'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
Strictly speaking, みんなで決めた規則 means 'the (enacted) rules from the result of the consultation with everyone'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
it's totally what people would say but I would say ルール for rules. Your Japanese is good!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?