Question
Updated on
28 Apr 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What does A piece of cake (idiom) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
It means that it's 'really easy to do'.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK)
It's means that something is easy or that you want a piece of cake :)
Was this answer helpful?