Question
Updated on
3 May 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
화이팅!!을 뭐라고 하나요? cheer up은 네가 겪은 일은 별로 힘든게 아니니까 기운내라고 들릴 수도 있어서 무례할 수 있다고 들었습니다.
Answers
3 May 2017
Featured answer
- English (US)
Like your friend got just got dumb you say cheer up dude! 😂
And for you got this
You are going to a game and you are so nervous but then your coach is like you got this man!
Makes sense?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
What are you talking about! (Sorry if I'm wrong about the second sentence) I've heard it can be rude to cheer up someone when they are upset because it is not hard for me to go through this.
(Yeah I think I'm wrong for the second sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
Oh my bad 😂 then what are you talking about?
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
I wish we would use fighting in a good way but we can't :/
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
No it's not, :/ you say cheer up to someone when they are sad and you say you got this when you are going to do a tough task
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Like your friend got just got dumb you say cheer up dude! 😂
And for you got this
You are going to a game and you are so nervous but then your coach is like you got this man!
Makes sense?
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@Melmikhail16 oh ok!! then when my friend is going to do a tough task, what should i say to her?? coukd i say " you got this" to him?? 😂😂i wanna say cheer up but he is not sad..
Read more comments
- English (US)
If you ever need more help, you can text me here and I'll be glad to help :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@Melmikhail16 could u translate this???😢
오늘은 내 생일이야! 이곳은 5월 4일이야. 나는 널 발견하기 위해 태어난 것 같아. 너의 친구가 될 수 있고 너의 미소를 볼 수 있기 때문에 나는 내가 태어난 것에 행복을 느껴. 네 덕분에 살아있는 것에 감사해. 올해 너를 알게 돼서 이번 생일이 내 인생의 최고의 생일이야.
- English (US)
Today is May 4th and it's my birthday! I believe I was born just to see you and feel your happiness because I am your friend and I always see you smiling. Thank you for being alive! This year will be the best birthday of my life because I know you!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I think this is correct I also asked my friend who speaks Korean too to help me
I hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Like my Korean isn't the best but I understand most of the sentence:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
No problem!! I will always help you 😁 you are so friendly and sweet 💖💖
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Wait is it your birthday OMG HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@Melmikhail16 awww🙈🙈You're so sweet too!! I appreciate it. Thank u for celebrating my bd!!❤❤this made my day. thank u!!
- English (US)
I hope your birthday is filled with smiles 😁
Was this answer helpful?