Question
Updated on
20 May 2014
- German
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
what does '持って知った' mean ?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
What sentence is it used in?
I haven't heard 持って知った. 以て知った(もってしった) is sometimes used and it means "I knew it from...". But it may be used another meaning, depends on the context.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (US) Near fluent
oh okay. Sorry my fault. I chose the wrong kanji. That does make sense . thankyou so much