Question
Updated on
6 May 2017
- English (UK)
-
English (UK)
-
Swedish
Question about Swedish
How do you say this in Swedish? Hi everyone
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Swedish
"Hej allihopa!" eller "Hej allesammans!" as well.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
What is difference between Hej alla, hej allihopa and hej allesammans?
- English (US)
- Swedish
I would say alla, allihopa and allesammans all mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@alexan95 "alla" simply means "all", but "allihopa" and "allesammans" both mean more like "all together".
Was this answer helpful?