Question
Updated on
11 Feb 2016
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does blindside mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means to have someone/something come from (seemingly) nowhere. The subject does not see it coming.
She was blindsided by his asking for a divorce so suddenly.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?