Question
Updated on
8 May 2017
- English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
What does おきどき mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Japanese
Deleted user
@starstarz maybe you mean ときどき? Because what you asked for is just, okey dokey. haha.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Japanese
It means the same as OK.
おーきーどーき variant.
Was this answer helpful?